Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01983 760270 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Login
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

July 2019

Thursday 25 15:30 - 17:00 Alan's Chase
Friday 26 17:30 - 19:00 Family Fun Friday + BBQ
Friday 26 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 27 18:00 - 19:30 Double race series 1/2
Sunday 28 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 28 18:00 - 19:30 Double race series 3/4
Monday 29 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
Tuesday 30 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
Wednesday 31 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
 

August 2019

Thursday 01 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
Friday 02 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
Friday 02 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 03 11:30 - 13:00 August Series 1
Sunday 04 Scows Week
Sunday 04 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 05 Scows Week
Tuesday 06 Scows Week
Wednesday 07 Scows Week
Thursday 08 Scows Week
Friday 09 Scows Week
Friday 09 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 10 Scows Week
Saturday 10 Cowes Week starts
Sunday 11 10:30 - 12:00 Simply Sailing
Sunday 11 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 12 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Tuesday 13 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Wednesday 14 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Thursday 15 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Friday 16 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Friday 16 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 17 Yarmouth Carnival Week starts
Saturday 17 Cowes Week finishes
Saturday 17 11:00 - 12:30 August Series 2
Sunday 18 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 18 14:30 - 16:00 August Series 3
Monday 19 Junior Training Advanced Module - Start Racing
Tuesday 20 Junior Training Advanced Module - Start Racing
Wednesday 21 Junior Training Advanced Module - Sailing with Spinnakers
Thursday 22 Junior Training Advanced Module - Sailing with Spinnakers
Friday 23 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 24 Yarmouth Carnival Week finishes
Saturday 24 YSC Spence Willard Regatta
Sunday 25 YSC Spence Willard Regatta
Sunday 25 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 26 18:00 - 19:30 Sailability Cup Race
Tuesday 27 10:30 - 12:00 August Allcomers Series 1
Wednesday 28 10:30 - 12:00 August Allcomers Series 2
Thursday 29 11:30 - 13:00 August Allcomers Series 3
Friday 30 11:30 - 13:00 August Allcomers Series 4
Friday 30 13:00 - 14:30 Simply Sailing
Friday 30 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 31 1 Sep Adult Level 2 Training Course
Saturday 31 11:30 - 13:00 August Series 4
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 Adult Level 2 Training Course
Sunday 01 11:00 - 12:30 September Series 1
Sunday 01 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 02 Simply Sailing to Lymington
Thursday 05 17:00 - 19:30 After School Club
Friday 06 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 07 15:00 - 16:30 Simply Sailing
Saturday 07 17:15 - 19:45 September Series 2
Sunday 08 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 08 17:15 - 19:45 September Series 3
Friday 13 10:00 - 11:30 Simply Sailing
Friday 13 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 14 Swallows and Amazons
Sunday 15 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 16 18 Cruiser Group Cruise to Bembridge via East Cowes
Friday 20 17:00 - 18:30 Family Fun Friday + BBQ
Friday 20 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 21 Beach Clean
Saturday 21 15:00 - 16:30 September Series 4
Sunday 22 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 22 14:30 - 16:00 Simply Sailing
Sunday 22 15:00 - 16:30 Solent Series 4
Tuesday 24 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 27 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 28 11:00 - 12:30 Top of the River Series 4
Sunday 29 11:00 - 12:30 Navigation Race
Sunday 29 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
 

October 2019

Tuesday 01 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 04 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 05 15:45 - 17:15 October Saturday Allcomers 1
Sunday 06 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 06 15:45 - 17:15 October Sunday Allcomers 1
Tuesday 08 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 11 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 12 13 Powerboat Level 2 course
Saturday 12 11:00 - 12:30 October Saturday Allcomers 2
Sunday 13 11:00 - 12:30 October Sunday Allcomers 2
Sunday 13 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 15 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 18 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 19 15:00 - 16:30 October Saturday Allcomers 3
Sunday 20 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 20 15:00 - 16:30 October Sunday Allcomers 3
Tuesday 22 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 25 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 26 Laying Up Supper and Prize Giving
Saturday 26 11:00 - 12:30 October Saturday Allcomers 4
Sunday 27 11:00 - 12:30 October Sunday Allcomers 4
Sunday 27 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 29 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
 

November 2019

Friday 01 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 02 12:30 - 14:00 Winter Saturday Allcomers races 1 and 2
Sunday 03 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 03 14:15 - 15:45 Winter Sunday Allcomers races 1 and 2
Tuesday 05 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 08 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 09 First Aid Course
Sunday 10 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 12 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 15 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 16 17 Powerboat Level 2 course
Saturday 16 11:30 - 13:00 Winter Navigation Race
Sunday 17 11:30 - 13:00 Winter Sunday Allcomers races 3 and 4
Sunday 17 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 19 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 22 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Sunday 24 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 26 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 29 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 30 11:30 - 13:00 Winter Saturday Allcomers races 3 and 4
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 11:45 - 13:15 Bubbly and Mince Pies Race
Sunday 01 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 03 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 06 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Sunday 08 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 10 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 13 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Sunday 15 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 17 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Friday 20 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Sunday 22 12:15 - 14:00 Soup and Cheese Lunch
© 2019 Yarmouth Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager