Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01983 760270 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Login
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

February 2020

Friday 21 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Sunday 23 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Friday 28 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 29 19:00 - 21:30 AZAB 2019
 

March 2020

Sunday 01 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Friday 06 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Sunday 08 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Friday 13 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Sunday 15 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Friday 20 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Saturday 21 10:00 - 12:00 Sailing Club Manager (SCM) workshop
Saturday 21 18:00 - 21:30 Cold Buffet Supper followed by AGM
Sunday 22 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Friday 27 18:15 - 21:30 Bar Open
Sunday 29 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
 

April 2020

Saturday 04 10:15 - 11:45 April Allcomers Series Race 1
Saturday 04 19:00 - 21:30 Fitting Out Supper
Sunday 05 11:15 - 12:45 April Allcomers Series Race 2
Sunday 05 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Wednesday 08 12:30 - 14:00 Simply Sailing
Friday 10 12:30 - 14:00 Easter Allcomers Series Race 1
Saturday 11 14:30 - 16:00 Easter Allcomers Series Race 2
Saturday 11 15:00 - 18:00 Duck Race organised by Carnival Committee
Sunday 12 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 12 15:30 - 17:00 Easter Allcomers Series Race 3
Monday 13 14:30 - 16:00 Easter Allcomers Series Race 4
Thursday 16 17:00 - 18:30 Simply Sailing
Saturday 18 10:15 - 11:45 April Allcomers Series Race 3
Sunday 19 11:15 - 12:45 Spring Sunday Series Race 1
Sunday 19 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Saturday 25 11:00 - 12:30 April Allcomers Series Race 4
Sunday 26 11:00 - 12:30 Solent Series Race 1
Sunday 26 11:00 - 12:30 Solent Series Race 1/Millenium Cup
Sunday 26 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
 

May 2020

Friday 01 17:30 - 19:00 Simply Sailing
Saturday 02 10:00 - 12:00 Beach Clean - Colwell Bay
Saturday 02 17:00 - 18:30 Spring Saturday Series Race 1
Sunday 03 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 03 18:00 - 19:30 Spring Sunday Series Race 2
Thursday 07 11:00 - 12:30 Simply Sailing
Friday 08 11:00 - 12:30 Bank Holiday Series Race 1 (V.E. Day Bank Holiday)
Sunday 10 11:30 - 13:00 Bank Holiday Series Race 2
Sunday 10 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Friday 15 16:30 - 18:00 Family Fun Friday with BBQ
Saturday 16 17:00 - 18:30 Spring Saturday Series Race 2
Sunday 17 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 17 18:00 - 19:30 Spring Sunday Series Race 2
Sunday 17 18:00 - 19:30 Spring Sunday Series Race 3
Saturday 23 10:15 - 11:45 Solent Series Race 2
Sunday 24 11:30 - 13:00 Bank Holiday Series Race 3
Sunday 24 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Monday 25 12:30 - 14:00 Bank Holiday Series Race 4
Friday 29 16:30 - 18:00 Simply Sailing
Saturday 30 15:30 - 17:00 Spring Saturday Series Race 3/Little Gaffers Races for Scows and Optimists
Sunday 31 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 31 16:30 - 18:00 Spring Sunday Series Race 4/Price Cups
 

June 2020

Friday 05 10:30 - 12:00 Simply Sailing
Saturday 06 10:30 - 12:00 Solent Series Race 3
Sunday 07 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Friday 12 16:00 - 17:30 OPEN EVENING
Friday 12 16:30 - 18:00 Family Fun Friday with BBQ
Saturday 13 10:00 - 12:00 Beach Clean - Totland Bay
Saturday 13 15:45 - 17:15 Spring Saturday Series Race 4
Sunday 14 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 14 16:30 - 18:00 Navigation Race
Tuesday 16 11:00 - 14:30 Passage Sail to Keyhaven
Saturday 20 09:30 - 12:00 Passage Race to Newtown
Sunday 21 11:30 - 13:30 Passage Race from Newtown
Sunday 21 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Monday 22 10:30 - 14:30 Simply Sailing to the Red Lion
Friday 26 16:00 - 20:00 Simply Sailing to Lymington
Saturday 27 16:15 - 18:30 Top of the River Series Race 1
Sunday 28 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 28 15:00 - 17:00 Double Race Series Races 1 & 2
 

July 2020

Saturday 04 11:30 - 13:00 July Series Race 1
Sunday 05 10:30 - 12:00 Double Race Series Races 3 & 4
Sunday 05 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Tuesday 07 11:00 - 13:30 Simply Sailing to Newtown
Friday 10 16:30 - 18:00 Family Fun Friday + BBQ
Saturday 11 15:00 - 16:30 July Series Race 2
Sunday 12 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 12 15:00 - 17:00 July Series Race 3
Tuesday 14 16:30 - 18:00 Simply Sailing
Tuesday 14 16:30 - 18:00 Simply Sailing
Saturday 18 10:45 - 12:15 July Series Race 4
Sunday 19 10:45 - 12:15 Top of the River Series Race 2
Sunday 19 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Tuesday 21 11:00 - 14:30 Simply Sailing to the Red Lion
Sunday 26 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Thursday 30 11:00 - 14:30 Simply Sailing to the West
 

August 2020

Saturday 01 10:30 - 12:00 Simply Sailing
Sunday 02 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 02 19:30 - 21:00 August Series Race 1
Saturday 08 14:15 - 15:45 August Series Race 2
Sunday 09 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 09 15:15 - 16:45 Top of the River Series Race 3
Wednesday 12 15:00 - 16:30 August Allcomers Series Race 1
Thursday 13 17:00 - 18:30 August Allcomers Series Race 2
Thursday 13 17:00 - 18:30 August Allcomers Series Race 2
Friday 14 17:00 - 18:30 August Allcomers Series Race 3
Saturday 15 09:30 - 11:00 August Allcomers Series Race 4
Sunday 16 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 16 19:30 - 21:00 Twilight Alllcomers Series Race 1
Saturday 22 13:00 - 14:30 August Series Race 3
Sunday 23 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 23 13:45 - 15:15 August Series Race 4
Wednesday 26 14:45 - 16:15 Alan's Chase
Thursday 27 19:00 - 20:30 Twilight Allcomers Series Race 2
Saturday 29 YSC Spence Willard Regatta Day 1
Sunday 30 YSC Spence Willard Regatta Day 2
Sunday 30 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Monday 31 09:30 - 11:00 Sailability Cup Race
Monday 31 11:00 - 12:30 Simply Sailing
 

September 2020

Friday 04 12:15 - 13:45 Simply Sailing
Sunday 06 11:30 - 13:00 Solent Series Race 4
Sunday 06 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Tuesday 08 13:30 - 15:00 Simply Sailing to Lymington River
Friday 11 17:00 - 18:30 Family Fun Friday + BBQ
Saturday 12 17:45 - 19:15 September Series Race 1
Sunday 13 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 13 17:45 - 19:15 September Series Race 2
Wednesday 16 10:00 - 14:30 Simply Sailing to the Red Lion
Saturday 19 10:00 - 12:00 Beach Clean - Fort Victoria
Saturday 19 12:15 - 13:45 Top of the River Series Race 4
Sunday 20 10:45 - 12:15 Simply Sailing
Sunday 20 11:30 - 13:00 September Series Race 3
Sunday 20 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Wednesday 23 15:30 - 17:00 Simply Sailing
Saturday 26 12:30 - 14:00 September Series Race 4
Sunday 27 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 27 18:00 - 19:30 Twilight Allcomers Series Race 3
 

October 2020

Saturday 03 11:45 - 13:15 Autumn Saturday Allcomers Series Race 1
Sunday 04 11:30 - 13:00 Autumn Sunday Allcomers Series Race 1
Sunday 04 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Saturday 10 15:00 - 16:30 Autumn Saturday Allcomers Series Race 2
Sunday 11 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 11 17:00 - 18:30 Twilight Allcomers Series Race 4
Saturday 17 11:30 - 13:00 Autumn Saturday Allcomers Series Race 3
Sunday 18 11:30 - 13:00 Autumn Sunday Allcomers Series Race 2
Sunday 18 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Saturday 24 10:00 - 12:00 Beach Clean - Freshwater Bay
Saturday 24 16:15 - 17:45 Autumn Saturday Allcomers Series Race 4
Sunday 25 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 25 16:30 - 18:00 Autumn Sunday Allcomers Series Race 3
 

November 2020

Sunday 01 10:15 - 11:45 Autumn Sunday Allcomers Series Race 4
Sunday 01 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 08 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Saturday 14 10:15 - 12:30 Winter Saturday Allcomers Series Races 1 & 2
Sunday 15 10:45 - 13:00 Winter Sunday Allcomers Series Races 1 & 2
Sunday 15 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Saturday 21 12:45 - 14:15 Winter Navigation Race
Sunday 22 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Sunday 22 16:15 - 17:45 Winter Seamanship Race
Saturday 28 10:15 - 12:15 Winter Saturday Allcomers Series Races 3 & 4
Sunday 29 10:15 - 12:15 Winter Sunday Allcomers Series Races 3 & 4
Sunday 29 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
 

December 2020

Saturday 05 13:00 - 14:30 Bubbly and Mince Pies Race
Sunday 06 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday lunch
Saturday 12 10:00 - 12:00 Beach Clean - River Yar
© 2020 Yarmouth Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager