Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01983 760270 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Login
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

April 2019

Thursday 25 17:00 - 19:30 After School Club
Saturday 27 16:30 - 18:00 April Allcomers Series 3
Sunday 28 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 28 17:00 - 18:30 April Allcomers Series 4, Millenium Cup (Scows)
 

May 2019

Saturday 04 OPEN DAY
Sunday 05 11:15 - 12:45 Bank Holiday Series 1
Sunday 05 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 06 13:30 - 15:00 Bank Holiday Series 2
Tuesday 07 11:30 - 13:00 Solent Series 1
Thursday 09 17:00 - 19:30 After School Club
Friday 10 17:00 - 18:30 Simply Sailing + BBQ
Saturday 11 Swallows and Amazons - Sail and Camp + Cruisers to Newtown
Sunday 12 Swallows and Amazons - Sail and Camp + Cruisers to Newtown
Sunday 12 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 13 18:00 - 20:00 Team Race v. BHYC
Thursday 16 11:00 - 12:30 Simply Sailing
Saturday 18 10:30 - 12:00 Top of the River Series 1
Sunday 19 11:00 - 12:30 Spring Sunday Series 1
Sunday 19 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 20 10:30 - 14:30 Passage Race East
Wednesday 22 Cruisers Lunch at Lymington Town SC
Thursday 23 17:00 - 19:30 After School Club
Friday 24 16:30 - 18:00 Family Fun Friday + BBQ
Saturday 25 10:00 - 12:00 Race Officer Training
Saturday 25 15:30 - 17:00 Spring Saturday Series 1
Sunday 26 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 26 15:30 - 17:00 Bank Holiday Series 3
Monday 27 15:30 - 17:00 Bank Holiday Series 4
Thursday 30 Visit to Keyhaven Yacht Club
Friday 31 09:30 - 11:00 Simply Sailing
 

June 2019

Saturday 01 2 RYA Adult Level 1 Sailing Course
Saturday 01 10:30 - 12:00 Spring Saturday Series 2 / Little Gaffers
Sunday 02 11:00 - 12:30 Spring Sunday Series 2 / Price Cups
Sunday 02 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 04 Fish and Chips Trip to Lymington
Tuesday 04 11:00 - 12:30 Simply Sailing Seamanship
Thursday 06 Keyhaven YC Scows visiting
Friday 07 OPEN DAY
Saturday 08 14:15 - 15:45 Spring Saturday Series 3
Saturday 08 15:45 - 17:15 Simply Sailing
Sunday 09 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 09 14:45 - 16:15 Solent Series 2
Wednesday 12 Cruisers Lunch at Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Thursday 13 17:00 - 19:30 After School Club
Friday 14 New Members' Evening
Saturday 15 11:00 - 12:30 Top of the River Series 2
Sunday 16 11:00 - 12:30 Spring Sunday Series 3
Sunday 16 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 18 11:00 - 12:30 Simply Sailing to Red Lion
Friday 21 14:15 - 15:45 Simply Sailing
Saturday 22 Adult Level 1 Sailing Course
Saturday 22 14:30 - 16:00 Spring Saturday Series 4
Sunday 23 Adult Level 1 Sailing Course
Sunday 23 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 23 14:30 - 16:00 Spring Sunday Series 4
Thursday 27 11:00 - 14:30 Simply Sailing to Keyhaven
Thursday 27 17:00 - 19:30 After School Club
Friday 28 Golden Anniversary Weekend
Saturday 29 Golden Anniversary Weekend
Sunday 30 Golden Anniversary Weekend
Sunday 30 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
 

July 2019

Tuesday 02 11:00 - 12:30 Simply Sailing
Wednesday 03 Cruisers to Warsash SC for lunch
Saturday 06 11:00 - 12:30 Simply Sailing
Saturday 06 14:45 - 16:15 July Series 1
Sunday 07 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 07 14:30 - 16:00 Solent Series 3
Thursday 11 10:30 - 14:30 Simply Sailing West
Thursday 11 17:00 - 19:30 After School Club
Friday 12 18:00 - 19:30 Family Fun Friday + BBQ + Quiz
Saturday 13 10:00 - 11:30 July Series 2
Sunday 14 11:00 - 12:30 July Series 3
Sunday 14 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Thursday 18 10:15 - 14:30 Simply Sailing to Newtown
Saturday 20 Adult Level 2 Sailing Course
Saturday 20 14:30 - 16:00 Top of the River Series 3
Sunday 21 Adult Level 2 Sailing Course
Sunday 21 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 21 15:00 - 16:30 July Series 4
Monday 22 Cruisers lunch at Ennio's, Southampton Town Quay
Thursday 25 15:30 - 17:00 Alan's Chase
Friday 26 17:30 - 19:00 Family Fun Friday + BBQ
Saturday 27 18:00 - 19:30 Double race series 1/2
Sunday 28 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 28 18:00 - 19:30 Double race series 3/4
Monday 29 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
Tuesday 30 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
Wednesday 31 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
 

August 2019

Thursday 01 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
Friday 02 Junior Training Stages 2 and 3
Saturday 03 11:30 - 13:00 August Series 1
Sunday 04 Scows Week
Sunday 04 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 05 Scows Week
Tuesday 06 Scows Week
Wednesday 07 Scows Week
Thursday 08 Scows Week
Friday 09 Scows Week
Saturday 10 Scows Week
Saturday 10 Cowes Week starts
Sunday 11 10:30 - 12:00 Simply Sailing
Sunday 11 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 12 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Tuesday 13 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Wednesday 14 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Thursday 15 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Friday 16 Junior Training Stages 1 and 4
Saturday 17 Yarmouth Carnival Week starts
Saturday 17 Cowes Week finishes
Saturday 17 11:00 - 12:30 August Series 2
Sunday 18 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 18 14:30 - 16:00 August Series 3
Monday 19 Junior Training Advanced Module - Start Racing
Tuesday 20 Junior Training Advanced Module - Start Racing
Wednesday 21 Junior Training Advanced Module - Sailing with Spinnakers
Thursday 22 Junior Training Advanced Module - Sailing with Spinnakers
Saturday 24 Yarmouth Carnival Week finishes
Saturday 24 YSC Spence Willard Regatta
Sunday 25 YSC Spence Willard Regatta
Sunday 25 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 26 18:00 - 19:30 Sailability Cup Race
Tuesday 27 10:30 - 12:00 August Allcomers Series 1
Wednesday 28 10:30 - 12:00 August Allcomers Series 2
Thursday 29 11:30 - 13:00 August Allcomers Series 3
Friday 30 11:30 - 13:00 August Allcomers Series 4
Friday 30 13:00 - 14:30 Simply Sailing
Saturday 31 11:00 - 12:30 August Series 4
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 11:00 - 12:30 September Series 1
Sunday 01 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 02 Simply Sailing to Lymington
Thursday 05 17:00 - 19:30 After School Club
Saturday 07 15:00 - 16:30 Simply Sailing
Saturday 07 17:15 - 19:45 September Series 2
Sunday 08 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 08 17:15 - 19:45 September Series 3
Friday 13 10:00 - 11:30 Simply Sailing
Saturday 14 Swallows and Amazons
Sunday 15 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Monday 16 18 Cruiser Group Cruise to Bembridge via East Cowes
Friday 20 17:00 - 18:30 Family Fun Friday + BBQ
Saturday 21 15:00 - 16:30 September Series 4
Sunday 22 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 22 14:30 - 16:00 Simply Sailing
Sunday 22 15:00 - 16:30 Solent Series 4
Tuesday 24 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Saturday 28 11:00 - 12:30 Top of the River Series 4
Sunday 29 11:00 - 12:30 Navigation Race
Sunday 29 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
 

October 2019

Tuesday 01 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Saturday 05 15:45 - 17:15 October Saturday Allcomers 1
Sunday 06 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 06 15:45 - 17:15 October Sunday Allcomers 1
Tuesday 08 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Saturday 12 13 Powerboat Level 2 course
Saturday 12 11:00 - 12:30 October Saturday Allcomers 2
Sunday 13 11:00 - 12:30 October Sunday Allcomers 2
Sunday 13 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 15 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Saturday 19 15:00 - 16:30 October Saturday Allcomers 3
Sunday 20 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 20 15:00 - 16:30 October Sunday Allcomers 3
Tuesday 22 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Saturday 26 Laying Up Supper and Prize Giving
Saturday 26 11:00 - 12:30 October Saturday Allcomers 4
Sunday 27 11:00 - 12:30 October Sunday Allcomers 4
Sunday 27 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 29 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 12:30 - 14:00 Winter Saturday Allcomers races 1 and 2
Sunday 03 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Sunday 03 14:15 - 15:45 Winter Sunday Allcomers races 1 and 2
Tuesday 05 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Saturday 09 First Aid Course
Sunday 10 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 12 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Saturday 16 17 Powerboat Level 2 course
Saturday 16 11:30 - 13:00 Winter Navigation Race
Sunday 17 11:30 - 13:00 Winter Sunday Allcomers races 3 and 4
Sunday 17 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 19 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Sunday 24 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 26 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Saturday 30 11:30 - 13:00 Winter Saturday Allcomers races 3 and 4
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 11:45 - 13:15 Bubbly and Mince Pies Race
Sunday 01 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 03 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Sunday 08 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 10 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Sunday 15 12:15 - 14:00 Sunday Lunch
Tuesday 17 14:00 - 16:00 Art Group
Sunday 22 12:15 - 14:00 Soup and Cheese Lunch
© 2019 Yarmouth Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager